ASEE Southeastern Section Officers 2007-2008
Executive Board
President* |
Cecelia Wigal |
|
|
President Elect* |
Barbara Bernal |
Other Officers |
|
Immediate Past President* |
Shelton Houston |
Newsletter Editor |
Ken Brannan |
Vice President – Program Unit* |
Keith Plemmons |
Proceedings Editor |
Barbara Bernal |
Vice President – Awards and Recognition Unit* |
Claire McCullough |
Campus
Representative Coordinator |
Thomas Dion |
Vice President – Publications and Promotion
Unit* |
Brent Jenkins |
|
|
Secretary/Treasurer* |
|
|
|
*Members of the Executive Board
Unit
Officers 2007-8
Programs |
|
Publications and Promotions |
||||||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Keith Plemmons
Don Visco |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Brent Jenkins Scott Schultz |
|||||
|
Awards and Recognition |
|
||||||
|
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Claire McCullough Alice Scales |
|
|
|
|||
Division
Officers 2007-8
Administration |
Engineering Technology |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Richard Mines |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Ken Hutnick |
Bioengineering |
Industrial Engineering |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
vacant |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
David Elizandro Scott Schultz |
Chemical Engineering |
Instructional |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Venkat Subramanian David Silverstein |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Hodge Jenkins Ted Branoff |
Civil Engineering |
Mechanical Engineering |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Shane Palmquist
John Murden |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Loren Sumner Marcy C. Emplaincourt |
Computer Engineering and Technology |
Research |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Tyson Hall Daniel Kohn |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Tim Mays Sally Pardue |
Electrical Engineering |
Software Engineering |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Zhaoxian Zhou |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Juan Carlos Guzman |
Engineering Design Graphics |
Professional Skills |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Ted Branoff Aaron Clark |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Peter Romine Ed Hajduk |