ASEE Southeastern Section Officers 2006-2007
Executive Board
President* |
|
|
|
President Elect* |
Cecelia Wigal |
Other Officers |
|
Immediate Past President* |
Laura Lackey |
Newsletter Editor |
Ken Brannan |
Vice President – Program Unit* |
Michael Woo |
Proceedings Editor |
Barbara B. Thomas |
Vice President – Awards and Recognition Unit* |
Joseph Owino |
Campus
Representative Coordinator |
Thomas Dion |
Vice President – Publications and Promotion
Unit* |
Don Visco |
|
|
Secretary/Treasurer* |
|
|
|
*Members of the Executive Board
Unit Officers 2006-7
Programs |
|
Publications and Promotions |
||||||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Michael Woo Keith Plemmons
Don Visco |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Don Visco Brent
Jenkins Scott
Schultz |
|||||
Awards and Recognition |
|
|||||||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Joseph Owino Claire McCullough Alice Scales |
|
|
|||||
Division Officers 2006-7
Administration |
Engineering Technology |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Ken Brannan Richard
Mines |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Peter
Romine Sandeep Ahuja John
Hannon |
Bioengineering |
Industrial Engineering |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Mike Boyette |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Jessica
Matson Scott Schultz |
Chemical Engineering |
Instructional |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Priscilla Hill Venkat Subramanian David
Silverstein |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
B. K. Hodge Hodge Jenkins Ted Branoff |
Civil Engineering |
Mechanical Engineering |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Paul Palazolo Shane Palmquist
John Murden |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Hodge Jenkins Loren Sumrur
Marcy C. Emplaincourt |
Computer Engineering and Technology |
Research |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Dan Kohn Tyson Hall Gary Johnsey |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Kevin Bower Tim Mays Sally Pardue |
Electrical Engineering |
Software Engineering |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Randy Buchanan Salame Amr Zhaoxian Zhou |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Masoud Naghedolfeizi Barbara Bernal Thomas Juan Carlos Guzman |
Engineering Design Graphics |
Professional Skills |
||
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Ted Branoff Alice Scales |
Chair: Vice
Chair: Secretary: |
Peter Hoadley Peter Romine John Hannon |